YEAR LAST NAME FIRST NAME SPORT TYPE AWARD LEVEL AWARD MAJOR
2009 Butler Drew FB Team District 1st Team Telecommunications
  Caprioglio Lisa SW At-Large National 1st Team International Business
  Egan John TF Team National 3rd Team Sport Management/Telecommunications
  Lyons Bridget TF Team District 1st Team Biology/Spanish
  McQuinn Ilana TF Team District 2nd Team Comparative Literature/History
  Sandberg Kristyn SB Team District 2nd Team Health and Physical Education
  Schlopy Taylor SB Team District 2nd Team Child and Family Development
  Stein Lindsay SC Team District 3rd Team Biological Science
  Taylor Grace GYM At-Large National 1st Team Psychology
  Trott Wendy SW At-Large District 1st Team International Affairs
2008 Caprioglio Lisa SW At-Large National 1st Team International Business
  Chapas Shaun FB Team District 1st Team Marketing
  Durham Kris FB Team District 1st Team Middle School Education
  Egan John TF Team District 1st Team Sport Management/Telecommunications
  Kupets Courtney GYM At-Large National 1st Team Housing
  Lyons Bridget TF Team District 2nd Team Biology/Spansih
  Peters Annalise TF Team District 2nd Team International Affairs
  Taylor Grace GYM At-Large National 2nd Team Psychology
  Taylor Maria VB Team District 3rd Team Broadcast News
  Schlopy Taylor GYM Team District 2nd Team Child and Family Development
2007 Beckham Gordon BB Team National 2nd Team Real Estate
  Burrell Ian TF Team National 1st Team Criminal Justice
  Guilkey Karen SW At-Large District 1st Team Exercise and Sport Science
  Harman Brian GF At-Large District 2nd Team Finance
  Kapurch Joseph SW At-Large National 3rd Team Cellular Biology
  Kupets Courtney GYM At-Large National 2nd Team Housing
  Mimbs Brian FB Team District 1st Team Risk Managment
  Picchetti Natalie TF Team District 2nd Team Psychology
  Taylor Grace GYM At-Large National 2nd Team Psychology
2006 Bruce Catherine SC Team District 3rd Team Speech Communication
Burks Lauren TF Team District 2nd Team Biology & Spanish
Burlingame Brooke VB Team District 3rd Team Business
Carroll Kasi SB Team National 1st Team Early Childhood Education
Heffelfinger Kristin TF Team District 2nd Team English & Art History
Stibrich Nathan SW At-Large District 2nd Team Chemistry
2005 Arsenault Samantha SW At-Large National 1st Team Science Education
Burks Lauren XC Team District 2nd Team Biology & Spanish
Lewis Katie SB Team National 2nd Team Biology
2004 Burks Lauren XC Team District 2nd Team Biology & Spanish
Lewis Katie SB Team District 1st Team Biology  
Lindley Ashley  SC Team District Biology
Martinez Celly TF Team National 1st Team Economics & Political Science
Rowe Kinsey GYM At-Large District 2nd Team Mathematics & Physics (Minor)
Underhill Colin SW At-Large District 2nd Team Finance
2003 Drakulich Corrin TF Team National 1st Team Genetics & Religion
Lindley Ashley  SC Team District 1st Team Biology
Pare Virginia SW At-Large  District 3rd Team Mathematics  
Rowe Kinsey GYM At-Large  District 3rd Team Mathematics 
2002 Drakulich Corrin TF Team National 3rd Team Genetics  
Greene David FB Team District Management
Kirouac Brett FB Team District Finance & Religion (Minor)
Lindsay Marc SW At-Large District 1st Team English & Polical Science
Seibert Jacqueline TF Team District 1st Team Exercise & Sports Science
Stinchcomb Jon FB Team National 1st Team Microbiology & Religion (Minor)
Tull Aisha TF Team District 2nd Team Speech Communication
2001 Black Kim SW At-Large All-American of the Year Biology
Kirouac Brett FB Team District Finance
Lindsay Marc SW At-Large National 2nd Team English & Polical Science
Miller Coco BKB Team National 3rd Team Biology
Miller Kelly BKB Team National 2nd Team Biology
Stinchcomb Jon FB Team National 1st Team Microbiology  
2000 Black Kim SW At-Large National 1st Team Biology
Miller Coco BKB Team District Biology
Miller Kelly BKB Team National 2nd Team Biology
Ogg Shannon GF At-Large National 2nd Team Finance & Risk Management / Insurance
Stinchcomb Jon FB Team National 2nd Team Microbiology
1999 Beathard Jenni GYM At-Large  National 2nd Team
Hays Chris BB Team District 2nd Team Social Science Education
Miller Sarah SW At-Large National 1st Team Biology
Pitts Joey TN At-Large  National 1st Team Biology
1998 Baldas Steven TN At-Large National 1st Team Finance
Boros Julia GF At-Large National 1st Team Finance
Brill Cassie VB Team National 3rd Team Management
Hales Chad XC At-Large  National 1st Team Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1998 Miller Sarah SW At-Large District 1st Team Biology
  Pitts Joey TN At-Large National 2nd Team Biology
Shannon Lance BB Team National 2nd Team Management
Smart Kirby FB Team National 2nd Team Finance
Stinchcomb Matt FB Team National 1st Team Finance
Watson Tracy XC At-Large  District 2nd Team Biology
1997 Boros Julia GF At-Large National 3rd Team Finance
Brill Cassie VB Team District Business
Coole Lisa SW At-Large  National 1st Team Biology
DeVooght Andrew SW At-Large National 1st Team Political Science
Dickinson Allison VB Team District Exercise & Sports Science
Sipe Trey FB Team District Biological Engineering
Smart Kirby FB Team District Finance
Stinchcomb Matt FB Team National 1st Team Business
Wynn Barry SW At-Large National 1st Team Management
1996 Blackmon Heather SW At-Large National 2nd Team Biology
Coole Lisa SW At-Large District Biology
DeVooght Andrew SW At-Large National 2nd Team Political Science
Smart Kirby FB Team District Finance
Stinchcomb Matt FB Team District Business
Woodend Dianne XC At-Large District Dietetics
1995 Blackmon Heather SW At-Large National 1st Team Biology
DeVooght Andrew SW At-Large  District Political Science
Nicholson Nikki VB Team All-American of the Year Microbiology
Wynn Barry SW At-Large  National 1st Team Business
1994 Kruse Jodi VB Team National 1st Team Middle School Education
Nicholson Nikki VB Team All-American of the Year Microbiology
Wynn Barry SW At-Large National 3rd Team Arts and Sciences
1993 Carbone Jennifer GYM At-Large National 2nd Team Biology
Kruse Jodi VB Team National 1st Team Middle School Education
Nicholson Nikki VB Team National 2nd Team Pre-Medicine
Wilson Paige SW At-Large District Finance
1992 Carbone Jennifer FGYM At-Large  National 1st Team Biology
Kruse Jodi VB Team National 2nd Team Middle School Education
Moore Jill VB Team National 1st Team Mathematics
1991 Carbone Jennifer GYM At-Large National 2nd Team Biology
  Moore Jill VB Team National 1st Team Mathematics
Parker Al  TN At-Large All-American of the Year
Taormina Sheila SW At-Large National 1st Team
1990 Childs Jim TN At-Large National 1st Team Accounting
Kessler Alec BKB Team All-American of the Year*
Moore Jill VB Team National 2nd Team Biology
Parker Al  TN At-Large All-American of the Year Finance
Taormina Sheila SW At-Large National 3rd Team Industrial Relations
Waldman Jill TN At-Large National 3rd Team Public Relations
1988 Bebeau Lianna TN At-Large National 1st Team Finance
Leith Linda SW At-Large National 1st Team Chemistry
1987 Leith Linda SW At-Large National 1st Team Chemistry
Thomas Laura Lynn SW At-Large National 2nd Team Marketing
1986 Leith Linda SW At-Large District Chemistry
1985 Thomas Laura Lynn SW At-Large National 2nd Team Accounting
1984 McMinn Kathryn GYM At-Large National 2nd Team Biochemistry  
Perkins Sandy VB Team District 2nd Team Pre-Medicine